top of page

Dates for the Diary

website pic 15.png
website pic 16.png



2024

Will clubs please check the calendar and send amendments by email to
pj.burrell@btinternet.com
This includes cancellations, changes to classes, opening dates.

 

                               
------------ 2024 - ACU South Eastern Championship rounds are highlighted thus  ------------------
Mon 1st Jan     Horsham - New Years Day Trial    Horsham members                                                               
7th January
14th January     Kingston - Pete Simmons                 Star Group
                          Bexleyheath - Ash (north Kent)        Kent Trials Combine
                          Normandy - Derek Hookey               Thames Valley Combine
 
21st January     Sidcup - Sixty Trial                        E+ E I N Y(E+ E I N) +40 +50                  Results are on the Results page              
28th January     Talmag - Talmag Trophy                   British and European 4-strokes
                          Horsham - Club members trial
                          OWLS - Club Trial
4th February     Sittingbourne - Walker Memorial   E+ E I N Y(E+ E I N) +40 +50 tw              Results are on the Results page 
 
11th February    Hookwood - Clever Mike Trial  TVTC and Star Group
                          Bexleyheath - Members Practice Trial
                          Sidcup - Members Practice Trial
 
18th February   Ashford - Dunlop Trophy           E+ E I N y(E+ E I N) +40 +50 Pre67 tw          Results are on the Results page 
                         OWLS - Club Trial
 
Above - gone
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Below - still to come
25th February   Horsham - Club members trial
                         Bexleyheath - Club Trial
                         Thames - Club Championship Round 1 Thames & Normandy members Solos and Sidecars       OPEN NOW
Sat 2nd March  Bexleyheath - Trials Intro day
3rd March         Normandy - TRS UK British Sidecar Trials Championship - The Ray Thomas Trial                        OPEN NOW
                         Kent Youth Trials - Practice/Demonstration (Kent Showground)                                                      OPEN NOW
10th March       Sittingbourne - Kent Trials Combine
17th March       Barham - Nailbourne Non-Expert    I N y(I N) +40 +50 Pre67 tw                                                    OPEN NOW
                         OWLS - Club Trial
                         Kent Youth Trials - Club Championship round 1
24th March       Gravesend - Richard Bartlett    E+ E I N y(E+ E I N) +40 +50 Pre67 tw mono                             OPEN NOW
                         Horsham - Club members trial
                         Thames - Club Championship Round 2 (Frensham)    Solos and Sidecars                       Entry will be on Sport80
Sat 30th March Bexleyheath - Trials Intro day
 
31st March
Mon 1st April    Sidcup - Beginners and Wobblers Trials Practice                                                                    Entry opens 1st March
7th April
 
14th April          Barham - Kent Trials Combine                                                                                                       OPEN NOW
                         Surrey Schoolboy Trials - Jack Frearson Memorial - TVTC & Star Group                                     OPEN NOW
Sat 20th April    OWLS - Club Trial
                           
21st April          Tenterden - Weald Non-Expert         I N y(I N) +40 +50 Pre67 tw mono ladies
27th & 28th April  Surrey Schoolboys - Belle Trailers ACU British Youth Trials Championship                    Entry will be on Sport80
28th April          OWLS - Reg Wingett Trial - Kent Trials Combine
                         Horsham - Club members trial
5th May
12th May            Ashford - Kent Trials Combine
                          Tongham - Stan Webb Trial - Star Group                                                                            Entry will be on Sport80
18th May           Bexleyheath - Muscat day 1      Practice only
19th May           Bexleyheath - Muscat day 2       Adult and Youth - hard and easy routes
                         Horsham - Club members' trial
                         OWLS - Club Trial
26th May           Kent & Sussex - Team Trial
1st June            Hookwood - ACU Youth Trials Championship
 
2nd June           Hookwood - Talon ACU Trials GB
                          Redhill, Redhill and N. Downs - Long Distance Trial
9th June            Tenterden - Kent Trials Combine
16th June          OWLS - Club Trial
16th & 17th June  Kent Youth Trials - 2-day Club weekend
23rd June          Bexleyheath - Langmaid           E+ E I N y(E+ E I N) +40 +50 
                          Horsham - Club members trial
30th June
7th July             OWLS - Brian Hodges              E+ E I N y(E+ E I N) +40 +50
14th July            Erith - Kent Trials Combine
                          Horsham - Star Group
21st July             Tenterden - Man of Kent         E+ E I N y(E+ E I N) +40 +50 Pre67 Tw
28th July             Barham - Charity                    E I N y(E I N) +40 +50 Pre67 Tw                                         Entry will be on Sport80
                           Horsham - Club members trial
                           Thames - Club Championship Round 3 (The Rookery)    Solos and Sidecars                   Entry will be on Sport80          
4th August
Sat 10th August  OWLS - Pre-67 and Twinshock Trial
11th August         Wickham - Kent Trials Combine
                            Tenterden - Dave Moore Memorial
Sat 17th August   OWLS - Club Trial
18th August
Sat. 24th August   Bexleyheath - Gingerbeards Practice Trial
 
25th August          Bexleyheath - Greybeards trial
1st September      Gravesend - Watling Tyres       I N y(I N) +40 +50 Pre67 Tw
8th September      Double Five - Kent Trials Combine
                             Redhill, Reigate & N. Downs     Star Group
15th September    Sidcup - Timber Woods Long Distance Trial
                              OWLS - Club Charity Trial
22nd September   Tenterden - Weald of Kent       E+ E I N y(E+ E I N) +40 +50 Pre67 Tw mono ladies
                              Horsham - Club members trial
29th September
6th October
13th October          Kent and Sussex - Kent Trials Combine
                               Thames - Thames Cup - Star Group                                                                             Entry will be on Sport80
20th October
27th October          Barham - Mutton Lancers         E+ E I N y(E+ E I N) +40 +50                                      Entry will be on Sport80
                              Horsham - Club members trial
                              OWLS - Club Trial
3rd November        Sidcup - Dick Dickenson Trial - Kent Trials Combine
                               Surrey Schoolboys - Len Hutty Memorial Trial                                                              Entry will be on Sport80
Sat 9th November   Witley - Charlie Wake               E+ E I N y(E+ E I N) P67 Tw +40 +50
 
10th November        Remembrance Sunday
17th November        Hookwood - Southern Experts Trial
                                 OWLS - Club Trial
24th November        Horsham - Club members trial
                                Thames - Club Championship Round 4 (Bagshot)    Solos and Sidecars                   Entry will be on Sport80
1st December
8th December         Gravesend - Thameside Cup     Kent Trials Combine
15th December
22nd December
29th December       Thames - Mike Kemp Classic           Pre67 Tw                                                             Entry will be on Sport80 
                                OWLS - Captain's Trophy Trial
bottom of page