Dates for the Diary

Click on the icon for the 2021 dates

last updated 23rd February 2021

                             Will clubs please check the calendar and send amendments by email to

                                                              pj.burrell@btinternet.com

                                     This includes cancellations, postponements, changes to classes.

                       In the list below, classes highlighted will be rounds of the SE Centre Championship.

  In the list below, events highlighted are listed on the ACU event database (but may not be open to enter yet.)

Date                      Club and Event                                Classes                                               Other Information
3rd January                               
10th January         Combines and Groups
17th January         Sidcup - Sixty                                   E+ E I N +40 +50 Y(E+ E I N)             Postponed  new date t.b.a.
 
24th January         Ashford - Dunlop                              E+ E I N +40 +50 Y(E+ E I N)             Cancelled
31st January         Sidcup - 2020 Jack Thompson         Pre-67 Solos                                       Postponed new date t.b.a
 
7th February         Sittingbourne - Walker Cup               E+ E I N +40 +50 Y(E+ E I N) Tw Tw/b AC Mono     Cancelled
                              
14th February       Combines and Groups
21st February
28th February                     
7th March
14th March           Combines and Groups
21st March           Barham - Nailbourne Non-Expert      I N +40 +50 Y(I N) Tw Tw/b Pre-67                       No news yet
28th March           Gravesend - Richard Bartlett             E+ E I N +40 +50 Y(E+ E I N) Tw Pre-67 Mono   No news yet
                                                                                                                                                                                                
                                                                       Let the sport begin again!
4th April                                                                                                                                                                                   
Mon 5th April        Sidcup - Wobblers                              Practice
11th April              Combines and Groups
18th April              Tenterden - Weald Non-Expert           I N +40 +50 Y(N beg) Tw Pre-67 Mono Ladies Sprts
                              Sidcup - 2020 Timber Woods Long Distance    
25th April               Sittingbourne - Heel Farm                 I N +40 +50 Y(I N) Pre-67 Mono Ladies Girls
                              Thames - 2020 Mike Kemp               Pre-67 TW
                              Double Five                                       Practice              Opens 1st March
2nd May                 Double Five                                       Pre-65 Tw N Y(N) Sprts
Mon 3rd May
9th May                  Combines and Groups
16th May                Folkestone - Dave Weller                  E I N +40 +50 Y(E I N) Ladies (I N) Girls (N) beg
23rd May                Kent & Sussex - Camden Cup          Quaife Team Trial
30th May                Witley - Weston Trophy                       E+ E I N +40 +50 Y(E+ E I N D) Tw Pre 67 Mono Ladies Girls
Sat 5th June           Bexleyheath - Battle of Burwash        Tw Pre-67 P-67s/c Mono s/c N
6th June                 Bexleyheath - Battle of Burwash         Tw Pre-67 P-67s/c Mono s/c N
13th June               Combines and Groups
Wed 16th June       Sidcup - Evening Trial                          Practice
20th June        
27th June               Eastbourne - Lighthouse                      E+ E I N +40 +50 Y(E+ E I N D) Tw Pre-67 Mono Ladies Girls
4th July                  Tenterden - Man of Kent                       E+ E I N +40 +50 Y(E+ E I N D) Tw Pre-67 Mono Ladies
11th July                Combines and Groups
18th July                Owls - Whitley Mill                                E+ E I N +40 +50 Y(E+ E I N D) Tw Pre-67 Mono Ladies Girls
                              Sidcup - Timber Woods Long Distance       SE LDT round
Wed 21st July        Sidcup - Evening Trial                           Practice
25th July                Bexleyheath - 84th Langmead              E+ E I N +40 +50 Y(E+ E I N) Tw Pre-67 Mono s/c
1st August              Barham - Charity Trial                           E I N +40 +50 Tw Pre-67 Y(E I N0 beg
                               Eastbourne Long Distance                   SE LDT Round
8th August              Combines and Groups
15th August
22nd August           Folkestone                                             I N Pre-67 Tw Mono Y(I N) Ladies Girls beg
Sat 28th August      Sunbeam - Gingerbeards                      Pre-65 Tw N +40 +50 Y(A B) Sprts
29th August            Sunbeam - Greybeards                         Pre-65 Tw Modern solo
5th September        Tenterden - Weald of Kent                     E I N +40 +50 Y(I N D) Tw Pre-67 Mono
12th September      Combines and Groups
19th September      Double Five - Non-Expert                      Novice and Sportsman
                               Wickham - Harvest                                 E+ E I N +40 +50 Y(E+ E I N)
26th September      Gravesend - Watling Tyre                       I N +40 +50 Y(I) Tw Pre-67 Mono Sprts
3rd October             Double Five - Wobblers                         Practice
10th October           Combines and Groups
17th October           Witley - Long Distance                           SE LDT round
                                Sittingbourne - Charity
24th October           Barham - Mutton Lancers                      E+ E I N +40 +50 Y(E+ E I N)
31st October
7th November         Combines and Groups
Sat 13th November Witley - Charlie Wake                            E+ E I N +40 +50 Y(E I N) Tw Pre-67 Mono
14th November        Remembrance Sunday - Clerk of the Course Seminar
21st November        Normandy - Goodwin Shield                 Tw Pre-67 Pre-67s/c +40 s/c Sprts
                                Sidcup - Wobblers                                 Practice
28th November
5th December          Sidcup - Jack Thompson                      Pre-67 Pre-67s/c
                                 Sunbeam - Southern Experts
12th December        Combines and Groups
19th December
26th December        Thames - Mike Kemp                             Pre-67 Pre-67s/c Tw