Dates for the Diary

website pic 15.png

Will clubs please check the calendar and send amendments by email to

pj.burrell@btinternet.com

This includes cancellations, changes to classes, opening dates.

                                                  In the list below, classes highlighted will be rounds of the SE Centre Championship.

  In the list below, events highlighted are listed on the ACU event database (but may not be open to enter yet.)

Date                      Club and Event                                Classes                                                      Other Information
3rd January                               
10th January         
17th January       Sidcup - Sixty                                   E+ E I N +40 +50 Y(E+ E I N)                    Cancelled
 
24th January       Ashford - Dunlop                              E+ E I N +40 +50 Y(E+ E I N)                    Cancelled
31st January       Sidcup - 2020 Jack Thompson         Pre-67 Solos                                          Postponed to 4th April
 
7th February       Sittingbourne - Walker Cup               E+ E I N +40 +50 Y(E+ E I N) Tw Tw/b AC Mono    Cancelled
                              
14th February       
21st February
28th February                     
7th March
14th March         Combines and Groups
21st March           Barham - Nailbourne Non-Expert      I N +40 +50 Y(I N) Tw Tw/b Pre-67                       No news yet
28th March           Gravesend - Richard Bartlett             E+ E I N +40 +50 Y(E+ E I N) Tw Pre-67 Mono   No news yet
                                                                                                                                                                                                
                                                                       Let the sport begin again!
4th April                Sidcup - 2020 Jack Thompson          Pre-67 solo and SIDECAR                                                                                                                                                                                          
Mon 5th April        Sidcup - Wobblers                              Practice                                                               
11th April              Combines and Groups
18th April              Tenterden - Weald Non-Expert           East Kent Trials Combine members
                              Sidcup - 2020 Timber Woods Long Distance        road-registered solos                         
25th April               Sittingbourne - Heel Farm                 I N +40 +50 Y(I N) Pre-67 Mono Ladies Girls
                              Thames - 2020 Mike Kemp               Pre-67 TW                         (no 1-day licences)
                              Double Five                                       Practice
2nd May                Double Five                                       Pre-65 Tw N Y(N) Sprts 
Mon 3rd May         Normandy                            Open to Normandy, Thames members and guests
9th May                  Combines and Groups
                              Star Group                                        Open to Star and TVTC - Adult and Youth
                              North Kent Combine - OWLS           Open to NKTC clubs - Adult and Youth
16th May                Twickenham                                       TVTC Championship. Adult and Youth solos
                               Wayback                                            Solo Adult and Youth
                               Folkestone - Dave Weller                   E I N +40 +50 Y(E I N) Ladies (I N) Girls (N) beg   CANCELLED
23rd May               Wulfsport ACU Trial GB - Hookwoods Trials Centre
                              Kent & Sussex - Camden Cup           Quaife Team Trial
 
30th May                Witley - Weston Trophy                       E I N Y(E I N beg) Tw Pre 67 Beg
                              Thames                                               Thames and Normandy members and invited guests
31st May                Witley - Weston Trophy                       E, I, N, beg, Tw, Pre-67, Y(E, I, N, beg)
Sat 5th June           Bexleyheath - Kent Musket Trial        Tw Pre-67 P-67s/c Mono s/c N 
6th June                 Bexleyheath - Kent Musket Trial         Tw Pre-67 P-67s/c Mono s/c N
                               R.R.N.D. - Long Distance Trial            Road-registered trail and enduro bikes
13th June               Combines and Groups
                               Witley - GD Brown                               Adults and Youth solos,  Sidecars ???
                               Erith - Practice Trial                             NKTC riders Adult & Youth (no Day licences)
                               Tenterden - E. Kent Trials Combine     (unable to download Regulations)
Wed 16th June       Sidcup - Evening Practice Trial            Adult and Youth
20th June               Bexleyheath Practice Trial                    Adult and Youth 
                               Barham Practice Trial                           Barham Club and invited guests 
27th June               Eastbourne - Lighthouse                      E+ E I N +40 +50 Y(E+ E I N D) Tw Pre-67 Mono Ladies Girls
                               Horsham -                                              (unable to download Regulations)
Wed 30th June       Wayback - Evening Trial                       Adults and Youth
 4th July                  Owls - Brian Hodges        E+ E I N +40 +50 Y(E+ E I N D) Tw Pre-67 Mono Ladies Girls
11th July                Combines and Groups
                               Horsham -    Ray Baldwin & Charlie Wright    E I N +40 +50 Tw P67 s/c Y(E I beg) Sp
                               Double Five - Practice Trial                   Adult and Youth
                               Normandy - Arthur Repton                   TVTC classes
17th July                Hookwoods - ACU Belle Trailers Ladies & Girls Championship
18th July                Tenterden - Man of Kent                       E+ E I N +40 +50 Y(E+ E I N D) Tw Pre-67 Mono Ladies
                              Sidcup - Timber Woods Long Distance       SE LDT round
                              Wayback                                                Adult and Youth
Wed 21st July        Sidcup - Evening Trial                           Practice (solo and sidecar)
25th July                Bexleyheath                                          Club Practice
                              Thames - Championship                       Open to Thames and Normandy members and guests
1st August              Barham - Charity Trial                           E I N +40 +50 Tw Pre-67 Y(E I N) beg
                               Eastbourne Sussex Weald Long Distance            SE LDT Round
                                Double Five                                          Practice
8th August              Combines and Groups
                               Wickham - NKTC Championship           E, I, N, Tw, Pre 67, Y (A,B,C,D)                               OPEN NOW
                               Tenterden - 75th Anniversary -EKTC & guests   E I N +40 +50 Tw p67 ladies Y(N beg) Sp  Open(?)
                               Hook Woods - The Rocky Trial              Adult and Youth                                                        OPEN NOW
                                Croydon - The Forest Trial                    E, I, N, Tw, Pre 67, Y(A, B, C, D)                              OPEN NOW
Wed 12th August    Double Five - Evening Practice             solo adult and youth                                                 OPEN NOW
Sat/Sun 14/15 August  Bexleyheath - 2-day Club Practice    Adult and Youth                                                       OPEN NOW 
Sat 14th August       OWLS - Wessex Plant Hire British Sidecar Trials Championship                                    OPEN NOW
15th August              Normandy - Wessex Plant Hire British Sidecar Trials Championship                              OPEN NOW    
22nd August           Folkestone                                             I N Pre-67 Tw Mono Y(I N) Ladies Girls beg           CANCELLED
                               Normandy - Club Trial                            Normandy and Thames members and guests       OPEN NOW
Sat 28th August      Bexleyheath - Gingerbeards                      Pre-65 Tw N +40 +50 Y(A B) Sprts                       OPEN NOW
Sat/Sun 29/30 August  Sidcup - Club members                    Practice                                                               Opens 9 August
29th August            Bexleyheath - Greybeards                     Pre-65 Tw Modern solo                                             OPEN NOW
5th September        Tenterden - Weald of Kent                     E I N +40 +50 Y(I N D) Tw Pre-67 Mono
12th September      Combines and Groups
19th September      Double Five - Non-Expert                      Novice and Sportsman
                               Wickham - Harvest                                 E+ E I N +40 +50 Y(E+ E I N)
26th September      Gravesend - Watling Tyre                       I N +40 +50 Y(I) Tw Pre-67 Mono Sprts
3rd October             Double Five - Wobblers                         Practice
10th October           Combines and Groups
17th October           Witley - Long Distance                           SE LDT round
                                Sittingbourne - Charity
24th October           Barham - Mutton Lancers                      E+ E I N +40 +50 Y(E+ E I N)
31st October
7th November         Combines and Groups
Sat 13th November Witley - Charlie Wake                            E+ E I N +40 +50 Y(E I N) Tw Pre-67 Mono
14th November        Remembrance Sunday - Clerk of the Course Seminar
21st November        Normandy - Goodwin Shield                 Tw Pre-67 Pre-67s/c +40 s/c Sprts
                                Sidcup - Wobblers                                 Practice
28th November
5th December          Sidcup - Jack Thompson                      Pre-67 Pre-67s/c
                                 Sunbeam - Southern Experts
12th December        Combines and Groups
19th December
Tues 28th December   Thames - Mike Kemp                          Pre-67 Pre-67s/c Tw
website pic 16.png